Bell Schedules


6th Grade - Regular Day Schedule Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 1 7:40 AM 8:38 AM 58 min
Period 2 8:42 AM 9:44 AM 62 min
Period 3 9:48 AM 10:46 AM 58 min
Period 4 (LUNCH) 10:50 AM 11:20 AM 30 min
Period 5 11:24 AM 12:22 PM 58 min
Period 6 12:26 PM 1:24 PM 58 min
Period 7 1:28 PM 2:26 PM 58 min
7th Grade - Regular Day Schedule Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 1 7:40 AM 8:38 AM 58 min
Period 2 8:42 AM 9:44 AM 62 min
Period 3 9:48 AM 10:46 AM 58 min
Period 4 10:50 AM 11:48 AM 58 min
Period 5 (LUNCH) 11:52 AM 12:22 PM 30 min
Period 6 12:26 PM 1:24 PM 58 min
Period 7 1:28 PM 2:26 PM 58 min
8th Grade - Regular Day Schedule Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 1 7:40 AM 8:38 AM 58 min
Period 2 8:42 AM 9:44 AM 62 min
Period 3 9:48 AM 10:46 AM 58 min
Period 4 10:50 AM 11:48 AM 58 min
Period 5 11:52 AM 12:50 PM 58 min
Period 6 (LUNCH) 12:54 PM 1:24 PM 30 min
Period 7 1:28 PM 2:26 PM 58 min
6th Grade - Wednesday Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 1 7:40 AM 8:14 AM 34 min
Period 2 8:18 AM 8:54 AM 36 min
Period 3 8:58 AM 9:32 AM 34 min
Period 7 9:36 AM 10:10 AM 34 min
Period 4 (LUNCH) 10:14 AM 10:44 AM 30 min
Period 5 10:48 AM 11:22 AM 34 min
Period 6 11:26 AM 12:00 PM 34 min
7th Grade - Wednesday Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 1 7:40 AM 8:14 AM 34 min
Period 2 8:18 AM 8:54 AM 36 min
Period 3 8:58 AM 9:32 AM 34 min
Period 7 9:36 AM 10:10 AM 34 min
Period 4 10:14 AM 10:48 AM 34 min
Period 5 (LUNCH) 10:52 AM 11:22 AM 30 min
Period 6 11:26 AM 12:00 PM 34 min
8th Grade - Wednesday Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 1 7:40 AM 8:14 AM 34 min
Period 2 8:18 AM 8:54 AM 36 min
Period 3 8:58 AM 9:32 AM 34 min
Period 7 9:36 AM 10:10 AM 34 min
Period 4 10:14 AM 10:48 AM 34 min
Period 5 10:52 AM 11:26 AM 34 min
Period 6 (LUNCH) 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 30 min
6th Grade - Minimum Day Schedule October 11-13, 2017 (Parent Conferences)
January 24-26, 2018 (Parent Conferences)
June 8, 2018 ( Last day of School)
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 1 7:40 AM 8:10 AM 30 min
Period 2 8:14 AM 8:48 AM 34 min
Period 3 8:52 AM 9:22 AM 30 min
Period 7 9:26 AM 9:56 AM 30 min
Period 4 (LUNCH) 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 30 min
Period 5 10:34 AM 11:04 AM 30 min
Period 6 11:08 AM 11:38 AM 30 min
7th Grade - Minimum Day Schedule October 11-13, 2017 (Parent Conferences)
January 24-26, 2018 (Parent Conferences)
June 8, 2018 ( Last day of School)
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 1 7:40 AM 8:10 AM 30 min
Period 2 8:14 AM 8:48 AM 34 min
Period 3 8:52 AM 9:22 AM 30 min
Period 7 9:26 AM 9:56 AM 30 min
Period 4 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 30 min
Period 5 (LUNCH) 10:34 AM 11:04 AM 30 min
Period 6 11:08 AM 11:38 AM 30 min
8th Grade - Minimum Day Schedule October 11-13, 2017 (Parent Conferences)
January 24-26, 2018 (Parent Conferences)
June 8, 2018 ( Last day of School)
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 1 7:40 AM 8:10 AM 30 min
Period 2 8:14 AM 8:48 AM 34 min
Period 3 8:52 AM 9:22 AM 30 min
Period 7 9:26 AM 9:56 AM 30 min
Period 4 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 30 min
Period 5 10:34 AM 11:04 AM 30 min
Period 6 ( LUNCH) 11:08 AM 11:38 AM 30 min